TRENDING NOW

UK - It's the end of the line for the all Pinay group 4th Impact in The X Factor UK Season 12 after a deadlocked decision.



During the jukebox week, 4th Impact was eliminated and came at 5th place in the British version of The X Factor. The group sing-off against Lauren Murray who was saved by public votes.

Now, only 4 remaining acts: Louisa Johnson, Reggie 'N Bollie, Che Chesterman and Lauren Murray and one more elimination before the finals which is set on December 12-13:


Photo & Video by: Rightful Owners / The X Factor
MANILA - After millions of votes, the Readers have spoken and here are now the Official Winners of Philippine Edition Network's 4th Readers Choice Movie 2015.

2015 WINNERS

Biopic film Felix Manalo is voted Drama Movie Of The Year, its lead actor Dennis Trillo for Actor Of The Year In A Drama Movie while Cinemalaya entry Silong lead actress Rhian Ramos is voted Actress Of The Year In A Drama Movie.

In Romantic Film category, The Breakup Playlist is voted and so its lead cast Sarah Geronimo and Piolo Pascual. Halik Sa Hangin is voted in the Fantasy/Horror Movie Of The Year category and so its lead cast Julia Montes and Gerald Anderson.

For the Indie Film Of The Year, Sleepless is voted and so its lead actress Glaiza De Castro while JM De Guzman for the lead actor from Imbisibol indie movie.

Here are now the Official Voted Winners of Philippine Edition Network's 4th Readers Choice Movie 2015:

DRAMA MOVIE OF THE YEAR
Felix Manalo (Viva Films) - WINNER
SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema)
Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)
The Love Affair (Star Cinema)
Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)
You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A DRAMA MOVIE
Rhian Ramos, SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema) - WINNER
Bela Padilla, Felix Manalo (Viva Films)
Bea Alonzo, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)
Maja Salvador, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)
Claudine Barretto, Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)
Dawn Zulueta, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)

ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A DRAMA MOVIE
Dennis Trillo, Felix Manalo (Viva Films) - WINNER
Dennis Trillo, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)
Ejay Falcon, Homeless (BG Productions International)
Piolo Pascual, SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema)
Richard Gomez, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)
John Arcilla, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)

ROMANTIC MOVIE OF THE YEAR
The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films) - WINNER
Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)
Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)
The Prenup (Regal Entertainment)

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A ROMANTIC MOVIE
Sarah Geronimo, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films) - WINNER
Kathryn Bernardo, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Liza Soberano, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
Nadine Lustre, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)
Liza Soberano, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)
Maris Racal, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment)

ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A ROMANTIC MOVIE
Piolo Pascual, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films) - WINNER
Daniel Padilla, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Enrique Gil, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
James Reid, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)
Gerald Anderson, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
Enrique Gil, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)

FANTASY/HORROR MOVIE OF THE YEAR
Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema) - WINNER
Tragic Theater (Viva Films)
Binhi: The Seed (Haunted Tower Pictures & Viva Films)

ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A FANTASY/HORROR MOVIE
Julia Montes, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema) - WINNER
Andi Eigenmann, Tragic Theater (Viva Films)
Sarah Lahbati, Liwanag Sa Dilim (Apt Entertainment)

ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A FANTASY/HORROR MOVIE
Gerald Anderson, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema) - WINNER
Jake Vargas, Liwanag Sa Dilim (Apt Entertainment)
Joem Bascon, Binhi: The Seed (Haunted Tower Pictures & Viva Films)

INDEPENDENT MOVIE OF THE YEAR
Sleepless (Director: Prime Cruz) - WINNER
Gayuma (Director: Cesar Hernando)
Bambanti (Director: Zig Dulay)

INDEPENDENT PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS
Glaiza De Castro (Sleepless) - WINNER
Alessandra De Rossi (Bambanti)
Shamaine Buencamino (Bambanti)

INDEPENDENT PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
JM De Guzman (Imbisibol) - WINNER
Rocco Nacino (Balut Country)
Benjamin Alves (Gayuma)

SUPPORTING MOVIE ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
Jane Oineza, The Love Affair (Star Cinema) - WINNER
Lorna Tolentino, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Melai Cantiveros, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)
Carmina Villaroel, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
Gloria Sevilla, You're My Boss (Star Cinema)
Jasmine Curtis Smith, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema)

SUPPORTING MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Paulo Avelino, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films) - WINNER
Joem Bascon, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)
Epi Quizon, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)
Benjamin Alves, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)
Arron Villaflor, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)
Ariel Rivera, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS
Maris Racal, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment) - WINNER
Myrtle Sarrosa, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)
Donnalyn Bartolome, Your Place Or Mine? (Viva Films)

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
Diego Loyzaga, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films) - WINNER
Grae Fernandez, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)
Manolo Pedrosa, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment)

MOVIE THEME SONG OF THE YEAR
Someone's Always Saying Goodbye by Morisette, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal) - WINNER
Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now by Daniel Padilla & Morissette, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Ikaw by Yeng Constantino, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)
It Might Be You by Michael Pangilinan, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)
Smile In Your Hearts by Harana, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)
Your Love by Arnel Pineda, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)

MOVIE DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
Joel Lamangan, Felix Manalo (Viva Films) - WINNER
Mae Czarina Cruz-Alviar, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)
Antoinette Jadaone, You're My Boss (Star Cinema)
Chito S. Roño, Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)
Paul Soriano, Kid Kulafu (Star Cinema & Ten17 Productions)
Nuel Naval, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)


THANK YOU VERY MUCH
TO ALL THE
READERS, FANDOMS & FOLLOWERS
WHO PARTICIPATED.
UNTIL NEXT TIME!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL!
AUSTRALIA - Cyrus Villanueva, a 19-year old Filipino-Australian from Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia is the ultimate grand winner of The X Factor Australia Season 7.



The win of Cyrus Villanueva can be considered as a second win for an Australian who has a Filipino descent. Marlisa Punzalan, Season 6 winner, now 16 years old, became the first Aussie of Filipino origin to win The X Factor Australia.

Prior to winning the coveted recording contract from Sony Music Australia, Cyrus Villanueva underwent nerve-wracking battles week-by-week with equally-talented co-contestants in Australia.

Louise Adams from Mount Gambier, South Australia was hailed as the runner-up while couple Jess Dunbar and Matt Price came at third place. Watch the announcement below:



CYRUS VILLANUEVA'S PERFORMANCES:







LOUISE ADAMS' PERFORMANCES:







JESS & MATT'S PERFORMANCES:







CONGRATULATIONS!

Videos by: The X Factor Australia / Pinoy Ambisyoso
UK - Pinay all-group 4th Impact has survived the 4th week elimination round of The X Factor UK but unfortunately, it's the end of the road for Mason Noise and Anton Stephans:



PERFORMANCES:















ELIMINATION 1:



SING OFF:





ELIMINATION 2:





Videos by: The X Factor UK
#GGVILaughYou: Watch as Cristine Reyes and Ali Khatibi retold their love story with Vice Ganda in Gandang Gabi Vice:








Videos by: ABS-CBN
#YFSFJams: Watch the week 11 winner Kean Cipriano as he impersonated Joey Ayala in Your Face Sounds Familiar Season 2:







Photos & Video by: ABS-CBN
#YFSFJams: In case you've missed it, here's Denise Laurel as Jinky Vidal of Freestyle in Your Face Sounds Familiar Season 2 Week 11:







Photos & Video by: ABS-CBN
#YFSFJams: Here's Michael Pangilinan as Joey Generoso of Side A in Your Face Sounds Familiar Season 2 Week 11:







Photos & Video by: ABS-CBN
MANILA - With only 4 days remaining, Ang Probinsyano leading lady Bela Padilla and Kapuso star Rhian Ramos are in a tight race for the Actress Of The Year In A Drama Movie of Philippine Edition Network's 4th Readers Choice Movie 2015.




As of posting, here is the Last Update of Philippine Edition Network's 4th Readers Choice Movie 2015 as of November 23 @ 7:00 PM, Philippine Standard Time:

U2U1DRAMA MOVIE OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Felix Manalo (Viva Films)91,704175,576295,09310,040422,358.25
22SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema)54,753144,389201,705698302,986.15
33Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)8321,3612,452813,434.70
44The Love Affair (Star Cinema)573692830311,406.00
55Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)1,388514760331,319.15
66You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)326519817301,210.00
U2U1ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A DRAMA MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
12Rhian Ramos, SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema)103,462345,680658,3728,886876,516.60
21Bela Padilla, Felix Manalo (Viva Films)132,602357,792598,09210,681841,470.55
35Bea Alonzo, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)2,3532,6336,059977,823.60
44Maja Salvador, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)2,2143,0795,530357,679.50
53Claudine Barretto, Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)15,9491,2594,277367,128.55
66Dawn Zulueta, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)2,2821,3934,739415,589.35
U2U1ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A DRAMA MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Dennis Trillo, Felix Manalo (Viva Films)60,25976,42584,1898,178152,512.05
22Dennis Trillo, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)4,1126,7734,46561710,693.55
33Ejay Falcon, Homeless (BG Productions International)4,2374,1894,2221157,882.65
44Piolo Pascual, SIlong (SQ Film, Black Maria & Star Cinema)2,9948991,8461502,909.85
55Richard Gomez, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)1,875338846401,321.65
66John Arcilla, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)41937626639641.70
U2U1ROMANTIC MOVIE OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films)160,53952,26831,34833795,440.90
22Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)8,2746,0471,4783687,950.15
33Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)7,0552,7812,4512255,696.70
45Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)6,8542,0262,056714,558.15
54Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)6,6592,2804421083,404.35
66The Prenup (Regal Entertainment)1,0499517501291,712.85
U2U1ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A ROMANTIC MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Sarah Geronimo, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films)181,29479,80555,654426142,696.35
22Kathryn Bernardo, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)14,85712,6754,03279517,105.25
34Liza Soberano, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)7,8805,8866,48617711,848.65
43Nadine Lustre, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)18,6478,42274818310,747.10
55Liza Soberano, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)7,7913,5885,225768,724.30
66Maris Racal, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment)3,9821,348277552,025.30
U2U1ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A ROMANTIC MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Piolo Pascual, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films)16,32220,02215,21521332,580.80
22Daniel Padilla, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)11,30311,1651,96247513,257.15
35Enrique Gil, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)5,5925,4846,64814411,273.40
44Gerald Anderson, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)5,1935,0006,5086010,611.75
53James Reid, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)10,3858,5618692399,776.40
66Enrique Gil, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)5,3003,4595,494578,453.50
U2U1FANTASY/HORROR MOVIE OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema)2,3385,1061,4162496,106.05
22Tragic Theater (Viva Films)1,0427466411531,465.30
33Binhi: The Seed (Haunted Tower Pictures & Viva Films)499558378148996.25
U2U1ACTRESS OF THE YEAR IN A FANTASY/HORROR MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Julia Montes, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema)3,1116,8251,8103448,098.80
22Andi Eigenmann, Tragic Theater (Viva Films)1,4821,8751,4332823,273.80
33Sarah Lahbati, Liwanag Sa Dilim (Apt Entertainment)94042831173831.20
U2U1ACTOR OF THE YEAR IN A FANTASY/HORROR MOVIEEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Gerald Anderson, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema)3,55111,7257,29829616,953.80
22Jake Vargas, Liwanag Sa Dilim (Apt Entertainment)5,1476,5533,4471539,402.10
33Joem Bascon, Binhi: The Seed (Haunted Tower Pictures & Viva Films)2,3351,1375231191,862.40
U2U1INDEPENDENT MOVIE OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Sleepless (Director: Prime Cruz)5,16117,8628,71274423,994.45
22Gayuma (Director: Cesar Hernando)7297225031591,285.75
33Bambanti (Director: Zig Dulay)1,487337520781,017.80
U2U1INDEPENDENT PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESSEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Glaiza De Castro (Sleepless)8,81322,64530,11799647,016.25
22Alessandra De Rossi (Bambanti)1,4343,1932,5301865,237.75
33Shamaine Buencamino (Bambanti)2637971,258391,819.35
U2U1INDEPENDENT PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOREP1P2P3TOTAL
12JM De Guzman (Imbisibol)7,6384,57317,13931119,865.25
21Rocco Nacino (Balut Country)19,4884,70212,64219017,827.10
33Benjamin Alves (Gayuma)13,2216991,4241013,873.55
U2U1SUPPORTING MOVIE ACTRESS OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Jane Oineza, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)11,31925,70721,06210541,540.75
22Lorna Tolentino, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)16,80820,38017,72516935,054.10
33Melai Cantiveros, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)1,6763,3142,9731765,744.95
44Carmina Villaroel, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)1,3913,0972,2451554,881.10
55Gloria Sevilla, You're My Boss (Star Cinema)8572,3632,176344,015.60
66Jasmine Curtis Smith, Halik Sa Hangin (Star Cinema)1,1922,3091,584563,535.45
U2U1SUPPORTING MOVIE ACTOR OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Paulo Avelino, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)4,6554,7155,7231709,715.05
22Joem Bascon, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)3,6413,6445,146718,078.00
35Epi Quizon, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)7271,4575,3931296,041.20
43Benjamin Alves, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)1,6602,0631,299583,156.00
56Arron Villaflor, Heneral Luna (Quantum Films)1,3431,1552,227473,116.10
64Ariel Rivera, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)8261,9248791492,633.10
U2U1BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESSEP1P2P3TOTAL
11Maris Racal, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment)10,65210,3098,51720417,773.30
22Myrtle Sarrosa, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)6142,0634281232,314.00
33Donnalyn Bartolome, Your Place Or Mine? (Viva Films)5431,0236971801,696.45
U2U1BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Diego Loyzaga, The Breakup Playlist (Star Cinema & Viva Films)23,5019,3726,42426217,174.45
22Grae Fernandez, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)21,2067,5122,0608111,385.95
33Manolo Pedrosa, Stars Versus Me (Tandem Entertainment)6,7041,289855912,905.35
U2U1MOVIE THEME SONG OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Someone's Always Saying Goodbye by Morisette, You're Still The One (Star Cinema & Regal)3889,7735,9836413,505.20
22Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now by Daniel Padilla & Morissette, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)3,8615,1709571565,919.70
33Ikaw by Yeng Constantino, Para Sa Hopeless Romantic (Star Cinema & Viva Films)1,5262,5891,0213313,578.75
44It Might Be You by Michael Pangilinan, Everyday I Love You (Star Cinema)3,459621366911,435.15
55Smile In Your Hearts by Harana, Just The Way You Are (Star Cinema)32855429440804.00
66Your Love by Arnel Pineda, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)42931017656525.05
U2U1MOVIE DIRECTOR OF THE YEAREP1P2P3TOTAL
11Joel Lamangan, Felix Manalo (Viva Films)29,03236,32624,8255,49261,001.35
22Mae Czarina Cruz-Alviar, Crazy Beautiful You (Star Cinema)937897115261,022.85
33Antoinette Jadaone, You're My Boss (Star Cinema)35253420544718.35
45Chito S. Roño, Etiquette For Mistresses (Star Cinema)20340419831568.50
54Paul Soriano, Kid Kulafu (Star Cinema & Ten17 Productions)14342115337540.80
66Nuel Naval, The Love Affair (Star Cinema)35133913913470.00
THE FORMULA:
FINAL VOTES = (ELIMINATION x 15%) + ((PLATFORM 1 + PLATFORM 2 + PLATFORM 3) x 85%)